Evening Jazz Playlists

Monday, September 29 2014

8:06pm

Tom Wolfe/Naima/Solerovescent
Joe Gransden/Beyond the Seatra
Dana Landry Trio/Transfusion/Memphis Skyline

Andy Waddell/Light Night/Alive
Dave Liebman Big Band/Infant Eyes/A Tribute to Wayne Shorter
The Cookers/Dance Eternal Spirits Dance/Time and Time Again

Dann Zinn/Voodoo/Shangri La
Peripheral Vision/Sheer Tyranny of Will
The John Webber Quartet/Look Love Away/Down For The Count


9:06pm

John David Simon/New Dawn/Phantasm
Andy Bey/Love Come Back To Me/Pages from An Imaginary Life
Mason Embrey Trio/Wives and Lovers/Swingin’ On A Star

Eric Reed/The Gentle Giant/Groovewise
Debbie Orta/Taking A Chance on Love/Child’s Play
1032K/Ecclusiastics/That Which Is Planted

Larry Fuller/Daahoud/Larry Fuller
Tierney Sutton/You Must Believe In Spring/Paris Sessions
Gerry Gibbs Thrasher Dream Trio/Too High/We’re Back

Thursday, September 25 2014

8:06pm

Jae Sinnett/Sunny/Subject to Change
Paul Singerman/Moment By Moment/New Songs from the Big Band Era
Dmitri Matheny/One For Daddy-O/Sagebrush Rebellion

Mike Longo Trio/52nd Street Theme/Celebrates Oscar Peterson Live
Laurie Antonioli/Rainy Night House/Songs of Shadow, Songs of Light
Dmitri Matheny/Red Reflections/Sagebrush Rebellion

1032K/Ecclusiastics/That Which Is Planted
Debbie Orta/Taking A Chance On Love/Child’s Play

9:06pm

Michael Carvin Experience/In Walked Bud/Flash Forward
Andy Bey/Lover Come Back To Me/Pages from An Imaginary Life
John David Simon/New Dawn/Phantasm

Gordon Lee with the Mel Brown Septet/Low Profile/Tuesday Night
Kiki Ebsen/Comes Love/Scarecrow Sessions
Bobby Broom/Sweet and Lovely/My Shining Hour

Collier & Dean/Sleek Buick/Sleek Buick
Tony Kadleck Big Band/Creepin’/Around the Horn
Tom Harrell/Sunday/Trip

Wednesday, September 24 2014

8:06pm

Rod McGaha/The Challenge/The Black Flower Project
Tierney Sutton/Body and Soul/Paris Sessions
Larry Fuller/Daahoud/Larry Fuller

Chick Corea Trio/Work/Trilogy
Dee Daniels/Exactly Like You/Intimate Conversations
Yelena Eckemoff Quintet/Encouragement/A Touch of Radiance

Mark Lomax Trio/Resurrection/Isis & Osiris
Hal Galper/Our Waltz/O’s Time

Walter White/Spring Ahead/Most Triumphant

9:06pm
Phil Haynes/Dawn on the Gladys Marrie/No Fast Food
Nancy Kelly/Day In Day Out/B That Way
Orrin Evans/How High the Moon/Liberation Blues

The David Ullmann 8/Corduroy/Corduroy
Mack Avenue Superband/Two Bass Hit/Live from the Detroit Jazz Festival 2013
Wayne Coniglio and Scott Whitfield/Les Demoiselles de Rocheforte/Fast Friends

J.J. Wright/JTC V/Inside Looking Outward
Audrey Martin/Wild Is The Wind/Living Room
Enrico Pieranunzi/No Improper Use/Stories
Richie Kaye/Black Orpheus/The Last Whoop Dee Doo!

Tuesday, September 23 2014

8:06pm

Christian Tamburr/Voyage/Voyage
Anthony Jefferson/But Beautiful/But Beautiful
The Miami Jazz Project/Dahomey Dance/The Miami Jazz Project

Alex Mercado Trio/Nothing Changes/Symbiosis
Jane Potter/April In Paris/Now I Know
Tom Lagana Group/The Shadow of Your Smile/Vol. 1

Gerry Gibbs Thrasher Dream Trio/Too High/We’re Back
Kevin Cline/Umbrella Sunglasses and Gloves/Make Up Your Mind
The Frank Walton-Yoron Israel Sextet/Dorothy/Live in Chicago


9:06pm

Mark Elf/A Little Diddy/Mark Elf Returns 2014
Sophisticated Lady Jazz Quartet/ Sophisticated Lady/Sophisticated Lady Jazz Quartet
Dawan Muhammad/Up Against the Wall/Preachin’ to the Choir

Rotem Sivan Trio/For Emotional Use Only/For Emotional Use Only
Mitch Shiner/Brother to Brother/Fly!
Azar Lawrence/Rain Ballad/The Seeker

Paul Carr/Beyond All Limits/B3 Sessions (DC-NY)
Ana Velinova/O Bebado E A Equilibrista/The Thief
Ernie Watts Quartet/The Sound: Evening/A Simple Truth