Evening Jazz Playlists

Thursday, May 21 2015

8:06pm

Errol Rackipov/Wild River/Pictures From A Train Window
Barbara Levy Daniels/The Tender Trap/Come Dance with Me
The Montgomery Hermann Quinlan Sextet/This I Dig of You/Hear, Here

Ron Thomas Trio/The Red Carpet/Impatience
Dave Miller Trio w/Rebecca DuMaine/If I Were A Bell/The Consequence of You
Kirk Reese Trio/Re: Bop/Impressions

Angela Davis Quartet/Nola’s Waltz/Lady Luck
Peter Oprisko/Everybody Loves Somebody Sometime/Lost In A Kiss
David Ake/Lone Pine/Lake Effect
Jeremy Udden & Nicolas Moreaux/Bibi/Belleville Project

9:06pm

Jack Allen/Romans 6/Nawlins Boy
Matt Belsante/Exactly Like You/When You’re Smiling
Joey Calderazzo/Why Me/Going Home

Joel Katz/Stolen Moments/Adventures in Hawaiian Steel Guitar
Russ Nolan/Jazz Is A Four Letter Word/Call It What You Want
Nobuki Takamen/For the Stranger/Solo Guitar

Kevin Eubanks & Stanley Jordan/Blue in Green/Duets
Cathi Walkup/Cat Back Blues/The Secret of the Song
Avishai Cohen Trio/Amethyst/From Darkness
Kevin Stout & Brian Booth/Confluence/Color Country

Tuesday, May 19 2015

8:06pm

Opus/Azure Blue/Definition
Rachel Caswell/One For My Baby/All I Know
Dmitry Baevsky/Over and Out/Over and Out

Luis Perdomo/Two Sides of A Goodbye/Twenty-Two
Antoinette Montague/God Bless the Child/World Peace in the Key of Jazz
Jerry Bergonzi/Tidlig/Rigamaroll

Cyrus Chestnut/Day Dream/A Million Colors in Your Mind
Matt Belsante/More/When You’re Smiling
Todd Marcus/Bousa/Blues for Tahrir
Beegie Adair/The Good Life/The Good Life

9:06pm

John Fedchock Quartet/East of the Sun/Fluidity
Mary Stallings/Li’l Darling/Feelin’ Good
Pat Martino/Tenetree/Nexus

Glen Ackerman/Funcraft/Glenious Alien Landscape
Keri Johnsrud/From Here/This Side of Morning
The Lalama Brothers/Moon River/The Crepuscule Variations

David Sanborn/Drift/Time and The River
Lisa Hilton/Lazy Moon/Horizons
Mark Little/Melodious Phunk/Suite Mother

Monday, May 18 2015

8:06pm

Tom Tallitsch/Passages/All Together Now
Lauren White/Gentle Rain/Experiment
Marty Grosz/Why Couldn’t It Be Poor Little Me?/Diga Diga Doo

Troy Roberts/Trick or Treat/Secret Rhymes
Jenna Mammina & Rolf Sturm/Route 66/Spark
Snarky Puppy & Metropole Orkest/Sintra/Sylva

Hugo Fernandez/Auras/Cosmogram
Harold Mabern/Afro Blue (featuring Gregory Porter)/Afro Blue
Mario Cruz/Dancin’ the Funky Tango/A View From the Mind’s Eye
Daniel Weltlinger/Nomad/Koblenz

9:06pm

Janice Friedman Trio/Get Set/Live at Kitano
Gloria Reuben/Change Partners/Perchance to Dream
David Chesky/Check Point Charlie/Jazz in the New Harmonic Quintet-Primal Scream

Dahi Divine/Assassin/The Element
Gene Ess/Summer Cantabile/Eternal Monomyth
United Shades of Artistry/Shades/United Shades of Artistry

Dave Stryker/Side Steppin’/Messin’ With Mister T
Tim Warfield/Oska T/Spherical